Yuko Ogura #3

Yuko Ogura Profile:

  • Birth name: 小倉優子 (Ogura Yūko)
    Born: November 1, 1983 - Mobara, Chiba prefecture, Japan
    nickname: Yūkorin (ゆうこりん)
    Blood type: B
    Height: 162 cm
    Three sizes: 80 - 56 - 83 cm
    Bra size: C
    Ethnicity: Japanese
    Occupations: Model, Singer, TV Personality
    Genres: J-pop
    Instruments: Singing
    Years active: 2001 – ...
    Website: Ogura Yuko Official Site

Yuko Ogura (小倉 優子 Ogura Yūko) is a Japanese gravure idol and model who typically aims for the cute, innocent schoolgirl look. In Japan, she is mostly called by her nickname Yūkorin (ゆうこりん). Ogura regularly, if not entirely seriously, claims to be one "Princess Apple-Momoka" (りんごももか姫) of the apple-shaped planet Korin (こりん星). This is apparently an in-joke dating back to her middle school days. Having an alternate name was trendy at one point, and one of her friends told her that she looked like a Momoka. She liked the name and still uses it today. She is known outside of Japan for her song "Onna no Ko / Otoko no Ko" (オンナのコ・オトコのコ: Girls・Boys) which is the ending theme of the anime School Rumble.

Yuko Ogura Photos:


Post a Comment


Gallery of the Beauties